PlayoffStatus.com

Mon Mar 8 6:15 pm

La Liga - Week 27 of 37

About Us

PlayoffStatus.com is the only source for detailed information on your sports team playoff picture, standings, and status.
Information simply not found elsewhere! Please Contact Us and let us know how to make the site better.



2021 La Liga Schedule

Simply the fastest downloading and fastest navigating La Liga schedule on the web. Bookmark site for easy return

La Liga Schedule

By Week
1     2     3     4     6     7     8     9     11     12     13     14     15     16     17     18     19     20     21     22     23     24     25     26     27-Current Week     28     30     31     33     34     35     36     37    

By Team
La Liga
Real Sociedad
Atletico Madrid
Villarreal
Real Madrid
Sevilla FC
Cádiz
Barcelona
Granada
Athletic Bilbao
Elche
Getafe
Eibar
Alavés
Valencia
Real Betis
Osasuna
Real Valladolid
Celta Vigo
Levante
Huesca


Week 1    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Sep 12
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sat Sep 12
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑0 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sat Sep 12
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑1 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Sep 13
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Sep 13
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
4‑2 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Sep 13
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sun Sep 13
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Sep 13, TBD

Week 2    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sat Sep 19
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Sep 19
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Sep 19
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Sep 20
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑2 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Sep 20
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑0 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun Sep 20
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑0 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sun Sep 20
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Sep 20, TBD

Week 3    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sat Sep 26
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑3 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sat Sep 26
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑3 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Sep 26
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sat Sep 26
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
6‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Sep 27
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
4‑0 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Sep 27
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑3 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sun Sep 27
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑2 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Sep 27
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑3 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Sep 27
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun Sep 27

Week 4    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
3‑0 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Tue Sep 29
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Tue Sep 29
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Wed Sep 30
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑0 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Wed Sep 30
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑0 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Wed Sep 30
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
3‑1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Wed Sep 30
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Thu Oct 1
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑3 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Thu Oct 1
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑0 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Thu Oct 1
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑0 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sat Oct 3
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑0 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sat Oct 3
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
3‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sat Oct 3
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑2 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Oct 3
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sat Oct 3
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑0 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Oct 4
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sun Oct 4
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Oct 4
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
0‑2 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sun Oct 4
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun Oct 4

Week 6    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑2 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sat Oct 17
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Oct 17
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑0 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Oct 17
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Oct 17
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑2 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Oct 18
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑0 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Oct 18
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Oct 18
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑2 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun Oct 18
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑3 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Oct 18
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Oct 18

Week 7    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Fri Oct 23
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑0 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sat Oct 24
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑3 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Oct 24
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sat Oct 24
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Oct 24
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Oct 25
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Oct 25
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
4‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sun Oct 25
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
0‑2 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Oct 25

Week 8    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Mon Oct 26
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑2 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Fri Oct 30
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑1 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Oct 31
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Oct 31
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑3 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sat Oct 31
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
4‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sat Oct 31
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑4 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Nov 1
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑1 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Nov 1
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
3‑1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Nov 1
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑2 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun Nov 1

Week 9    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑0 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Mon Nov 2
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Fri Nov 6
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
4‑0 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Nov 7
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
5‑2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sat Nov 7
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Nov 7
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑0 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Nov 7
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑3 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Nov 8
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Nov 8
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
2‑0 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Nov 8
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Nov 8
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
4‑1 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sun Nov 8

Week 11    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Fri Nov 20
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑0 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Nov 21
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sat Nov 21
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
4‑2 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sat Nov 21
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Nov 21
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑2 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Nov 22
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Nov 22
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun Nov 22
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑3 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun Nov 22

Week 12    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
4‑0 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Mon Nov 23
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Fri Nov 27
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Nov 28
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Nov 28
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑2 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sat Nov 28
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑1 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sat Nov 28
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
4‑0 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Nov 29
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
3‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Nov 29
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Nov 29
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Nov 29

Week 13    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑2 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Mon Nov 30
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑2 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Fri Dec 4, 3:00 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
3‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sat Dec 5, 8:00 am
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Dec 5, 10:15 am
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑0 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sat Dec 5, 12:30 pm
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
2‑1 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Dec 5, 3:00 pm
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
3‑3 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sun Dec 6, 8:00 am
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Dec 6, 10:15 am
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑0 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Dec 6, 12:30 pm
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑0 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Dec 6, 3:00 pm

Week 14    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Mon Dec 7, 3:00 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
3‑2 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Fri Dec 11, 3:00 pm
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑2 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sat Dec 12, 8:00 am
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Dec 12, 10:15 am
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑0 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sat Dec 12, 12:30 pm
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑0 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sat Dec 12, 3:00 pm
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun Dec 13, 8:00 am
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑1 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Dec 13, 10:15 am
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Dec 13, 12:30 pm
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑0 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Dec 13, 3:00 pm

Week 15    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
4‑0 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Mon Dec 14, 3:00 pm
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
3‑1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Tue Dec 15, 4:00 pm
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Wed Dec 16, 3:00 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑0 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Fri Dec 18, 3:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
3‑1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sat Dec 19, 8:00 am
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑2 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sat Dec 19, 10:15 am
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sat Dec 19, 12:30 pm
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑3 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sat Dec 19, 12:30 pm
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑1 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sat Dec 19, 3:00 pm
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑0 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Dec 20, 8:00 am
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑0 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Dec 20, 10:15 am
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun Dec 20, 12:30 pm
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑3 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sun Dec 20, 3:00 pm

Week 16    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑2 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Tue Dec 22, 11:30 am
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Tue Dec 22, 11:30 am
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Tue Dec 22, 1:45 pm
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑2 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Tue Dec 22, 1:45 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
0‑3 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Tue Dec 22, 4:00 pm
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Tue Dec 22, 4:00 pm
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑1 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Wed Dec 23, 11:30 am
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑0 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Wed Dec 23, 1:45 pm
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Wed Dec 23, 4:00 pm
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑0 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Wed Dec 23, 4:00 pm

Week 17    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑0 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Tue Dec 29, 11:00 am
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Tue Dec 29, 1:15 pm
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Tue Dec 29, 3:30 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
4‑3 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Tue Dec 29, 3:30 pm
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Wed Dec 30, 11:00 am
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Wed Dec 30, 1:15 pm
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Wed Dec 30, 1:15 pm
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Wed Dec 30, 3:30 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Thu Dec 31, 8:00 am
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Thu Dec 31, 10:15 am
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑1 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sat Jan 2, 8:00 am
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Jan 2, 10:15 am
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sat Jan 2, 12:30 pm
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑0 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sat Jan 2, 3:00 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑0 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Jan 3, 8:00 am
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑2 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun Jan 3, 10:15 am
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑0 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Jan 3, 12:30 pm
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Jan 3, 12:30 pm
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑1 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun Jan 3, 3:00 pm

Week 18    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Mon Jan 4, 3:00 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑3 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Wed Jan 6, 3:00 pm
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑4 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Fri Jan 8, 3:00 pm
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
3‑2 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sat Jan 9, 8:00 am
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑4 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Jan 9, 12:30 pm
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Jan 9, 3:00 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun Jan 10, 8:00 am
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
3‑1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Jan 10, 10:15 am
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
0‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Jan 10, 3:00 pm

Week 19    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑3 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Mon Jan 11, 1:00 pm
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Mon Jan 11, 3:00 pm
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑0 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Tue Jan 12, 1:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑0 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Tue Jan 12, 3:30 pm

Week 20    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
2‑2 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Tue Jan 19, 1:00 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑2 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Tue Jan 19, 1:00 pm
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑2 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Tue Jan 19, 3:30 pm
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Wed Jan 20, 1:00 pm
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑1 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Wed Jan 20, 3:00 pm
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑2 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Wed Jan 20, 3:30 pm
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Thu Jan 21, 1:00 pm
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑2 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Thu Jan 21, 3:30 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑2 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Fri Jan 22, 3:00 pm
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑0 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sat Jan 23, 8:00 am
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
3‑0 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Jan 23, 10:15 am
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
2‑2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sat Jan 23, 12:30 pm
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑4 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Jan 23, 3:00 pm
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
3‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Jan 24, 8:00 am
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑2 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun Jan 24, 10:15 am
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun Jan 24, 12:30 pm
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
3‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Jan 24, 3:00 pm

Week 21    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
5‑1 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Mon Jan 25, 3:00 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑3 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Fri Jan 29, 3:00 pm
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑2 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Jan 30, 8:00 am
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑2 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sat Jan 30, 10:15 am
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑0 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sat Jan 30, 12:30 pm
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sat Jan 30, 3:00 pm
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑0 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Jan 31, 8:00 am
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
2‑4 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun Jan 31, 10:15 am
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑0 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun Jan 31, 12:30 pm
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Jan 31, 3:00 pm

Week 22    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑0 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Mon Feb 1, 3:00 pm
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑0 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Fri Feb 5, 3:00 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑2 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sat Feb 6, 8:00 am
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑2 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Feb 6, 10:15 am
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑2 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sat Feb 6, 12:30 pm
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
3‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sat Feb 6, 3:00 pm
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
4‑1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Feb 7, 8:00 am
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Feb 7, 10:15 am
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun Feb 7, 12:30 pm
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑3 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun Feb 7, 3:00 pm

Week 23    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑2 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Mon Feb 8, 3:00 pm
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Tue Feb 9
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
3‑1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Fri Feb 12, 3:00 pm
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑2 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sat Feb 13, 8:00 am
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑0 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sat Feb 13, 10:15 am
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sat Feb 13, 12:30 pm
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
5‑1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sat Feb 13, 3:00 pm
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Feb 14, 8:00 am
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑0 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Feb 14, 10:15 am
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
0‑1 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Feb 14, 12:30 pm
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Feb 14, 3:00 pm

Week 24    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑4 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Mon Feb 15, 3:00 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Wed Feb 17
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑0 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Fri Feb 19, 3:00 pm
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑0 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Feb 20, 8:00 am
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sat Feb 20, 10:15 am
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑0 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sat Feb 20, 12:30 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
0‑1 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Feb 20, 3:00 pm
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Feb 21, 8:00 am
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
4‑0 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Feb 21, 10:15 am
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
3‑2 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Feb 21, 12:30 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Feb 21, 3:00 pm

Week 25    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Mon Feb 22, 3:00 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Fri Feb 26, 3:00 pm
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sat Feb 27, 8:00 am
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑2 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Feb 27, 10:15 am
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑1 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Feb 27, 12:30 pm
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
3‑0 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sat Feb 27, 3:00 pm
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun Feb 28, 8:00 am
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Feb 28, 10:15 am
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Feb 28, 12:30 pm
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑2 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun Feb 28, 3:00 pm

Week 26    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Mon Mar 1, 3:00 pm
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑1 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Fri Mar 5, 3:00 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑1 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sat Mar 6, 8:00 am
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑1 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Mar 6, 10:15 am
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Mar 6, 12:30 pm
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sat Mar 6, 3:00 pm
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
3‑4 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun Mar 7, 8:00 am
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑1 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sun Mar 7, 10:15 am
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑0 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Mar 7, 12:30 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Mar 7, 3:00 pm

Week 27    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
3‑2 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Mon Mar 8, 3:00 pm
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Wed Mar 10, 1:00 pm
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Fri Mar 12, 3:00 pm
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Mar 13, 8:00 am
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sat Mar 13, 10:15 am
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sat Mar 13, 12:30 pm
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sat Mar 13, 3:00 pm
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Mar 14, 9:00 am
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Mar 14, 11:15 am
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Mar 14, 1:30 pm
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Mar 14, 4:00 pm

Week 28    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Mon Mar 15, 4:00 pm
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sat Mar 20, 9:00 am
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sat Mar 20, 11:15 am
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sat Mar 20, 1:30 pm
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sat Mar 20, 4:00 pm
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Mar 21, TBD
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Mar 21, 9:00 am
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Mar 21, 11:15 am
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Mar 21, 11:15 am
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Mar 21, 1:30 pm
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun Mar 21, 4:00 pm

Week 30    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun Apr 4, TBD
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun Apr 4, TBD

Week 31    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Apr 11, TBD
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Apr 11, TBD

Week 33    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Wed Apr 21, TBD
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun Apr 25, TBD
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun Apr 25, TBD

Week 34    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Wed Apr 28, TBD
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun May 2, TBD
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun May 2, TBD
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun May 2, TBD
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun May 2, TBD
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun May 2, TBD
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun May 2, TBD
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun May 2, TBD
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun May 2, TBD
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun May 2, TBD
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun May 2, TBD

Week 35    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun May 9, TBD
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun May 9, TBD
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun May 9, TBD
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sun May 9, TBD
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun May 9, TBD
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun May 9, TBD
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sun May 9, TBD
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun May 9, TBD
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun May 9, TBD
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun May 9, TBD

Week 36    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Wed May 12, TBD
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Wed May 12, TBD
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Wed May 12, TBD
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Wed May 12, TBD
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Wed May 12, TBD
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Wed May 12, TBD
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Wed May 12, TBD
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Wed May 12, TBD
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Wed May 12, TBD
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Wed May 12, TBD
Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Granada
(9‑11‑6)
Sun May 16, TBD
Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
Sun May 16, TBD
Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
Sun May 16, TBD
Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
Sun May 16, TBD
Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Elche
(5‑10‑9)
Sun May 16, TBD
Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Levante
(7‑8‑11)
Sun May 16, TBD
Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
Sun May 16, TBD
Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
Sun May 16, TBD
Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
Sun May 16, TBD
Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
Sun May 16, TBD

Week 37    Top
Home Team Score Visiting Team Date / Time (ET)
Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
Sun May 23, TBD
Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
Sun May 23, TBD
Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
Sun May 23, TBD
Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
Sun May 23, TBD
Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
Sun May 23, TBD
Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
Sun May 23, TBD
Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
Sun May 23, TBD
Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
Sun May 23, TBD
Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
Sun May 23, TBD
Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
Sun May 23, TBD

Real Sociedad (12‑5‑9)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Sun Sep 13
2 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑0 Sun Sep 20
3 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
3‑0 Sat Sep 26
4 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑1 Tue Sep 29
4 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
3‑0 Sat Oct 3
6 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
3‑0 Sun Oct 18
7 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
4‑1 Sun Oct 25
8 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
4‑1 Sun Nov 1
9 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑0 Sun Nov 8
11 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Sun Nov 22
12 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Sun Nov 29
13 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑0 Sun Dec 6, 3:00 pm
14 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Sun Dec 13, 8:00 am
15 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑2 Wed Dec 16, 3:00 pm
15 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑2 Sat Dec 19, 12:30 pm
16 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Tue Dec 22, 1:45 pm
17 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑0 Thu Dec 31, 8:00 am
17 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Sun Jan 3, 12:30 pm
18 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑3 Sat Jan 9, 8:00 am
20 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑2 Sat Jan 23, 12:30 pm
21 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Sat Jan 30, 3:00 pm
22 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
4‑1 Sun Feb 7, 8:00 am
23 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Sun Feb 14, 8:00 am
24 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
4‑0 Sun Feb 21, 10:15 am
26 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑1 Mon Mar 1, 3:00 pm
26 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑0 Sun Mar 7, 12:30 pm
27 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun Mar 14, 11:15 am
28 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun Mar 21, 4:00 pm
30 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Atletico Madrid (18‑2‑5)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
3 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
6‑1 Sun Sep 27
4 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑0 Wed Sep 30
4 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑0 Sat Oct 3
6 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑0 Sat Oct 17
7 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑0 Sat Oct 24
8 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
3‑1 Sat Oct 31
9 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
4‑0 Sat Nov 7
11 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑0 Sat Nov 21
12 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑0 Sat Nov 28
13 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑0 Sat Dec 5, 12:30 pm
14 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑2 Sat Dec 12, 3:00 pm
15 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
3‑1 Sat Dec 19, 8:00 am
16 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
2‑0 Tue Dec 22, 1:45 pm
17 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Wed Dec 30, 1:15 pm
17 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑1 Sun Jan 3, 10:15 am
19 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑0 Tue Jan 12, 3:30 pm
20 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑1 Thu Jan 21, 3:30 pm
20 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
3‑1 Sun Jan 24, 3:00 pm
21 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
4‑2 Sun Jan 31, 10:15 am
23 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑2 Mon Feb 8, 3:00 pm
23 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑1 Sat Feb 13, 8:00 am
24 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Wed Feb 17
24 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
0‑2 Sat Feb 20, 10:15 am
25 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑0 Sun Feb 28, 3:00 pm
26 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑1 Sun Mar 7, 10:15 am
27 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Wed Mar 10, 1:00 pm
27 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sat Mar 13, 3:00 pm
28 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun Mar 21, 1:30 pm
30 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Villarreal (8‑5‑13)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Sun Sep 13
2 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑1 Sat Sep 19
3 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑4 Sun Sep 27
4 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
3‑1 Wed Sep 30
4 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑0 Sat Oct 3
6 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑1 Sun Oct 18
7 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Sun Oct 25
9 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑0 Mon Nov 2
9 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
3‑1 Sun Nov 8
11 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑1 Sat Nov 21
12 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Sun Nov 29
13 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑0 Sun Dec 6, 12:30 pm
14 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑1 Sun Dec 13, 10:15 am
15 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
3‑1 Sat Dec 19, 12:30 pm
16 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Tue Dec 22, 4:00 pm
17 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑2 Tue Dec 29, 11:00 am
17 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑1 Sat Jan 2, 8:00 am
18 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
4‑0 Fri Jan 8, 3:00 pm
20 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑2 Wed Jan 20, 3:30 pm
20 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑0 Sat Jan 23, 8:00 am
21 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Sat Jan 30, 3:00 pm
22 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑2 Sat Feb 6, 12:30 pm
23 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑2 Sun Feb 14, 3:00 pm
24 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Sun Feb 21, 3:00 pm
25 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Sun Feb 28, 3:00 pm
26 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑2 Fri Mar 5, 3:00 pm
27 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun Mar 14, 1:30 pm
28 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Mar 21, 11:15 am
30 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Real Madrid (16‑4‑6)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
2 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑0 Sun Sep 20
3 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
3‑2 Sat Sep 26
4 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑0 Wed Sep 30
4 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑0 Sun Oct 4
6 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Sat Oct 17
7 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
3‑1 Sat Oct 24
8 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
4‑1 Sat Oct 31
9 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑4 Sun Nov 8
11 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Sat Nov 21
12 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑2 Sat Nov 28
13 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑0 Sat Dec 5, 10:15 am
14 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑0 Sat Dec 12, 3:00 pm
15 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
3‑1 Tue Dec 15, 4:00 pm
15 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
3‑1 Sun Dec 20, 3:00 pm
16 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑0 Wed Dec 23, 1:45 pm
17 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Wed Dec 30, 3:30 pm
17 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑0 Sat Jan 2, 3:00 pm
18 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Sat Jan 9, 3:00 pm
20 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
4‑1 Sat Jan 23, 3:00 pm
21 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑2 Sat Jan 30, 10:15 am
22 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑1 Sat Feb 6, 10:15 am
23 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
2‑0 Tue Feb 9
23 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑0 Sun Feb 14, 10:15 am
24 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑0 Sat Feb 20, 3:00 pm
26 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Mon Mar 1, 3:00 pm
26 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑1 Sun Mar 7, 10:15 am
27 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sat Mar 13, 10:15 am
28 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sat Mar 20, 11:15 am
30 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Sevilla FC (15‑7‑3)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
2 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun Sep 20, TBD
3 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
3‑1 Sun Sep 27
4 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑0 Thu Oct 1
4 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Sun Oct 4
6 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑1 Sat Oct 17
7 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑1 Sat Oct 24
8 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑2 Sat Oct 31
9 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Sat Nov 7
11 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
4‑2 Sat Nov 21
12 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑0 Sat Nov 28
13 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑1 Sat Dec 5, 10:15 am
14 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Sat Dec 12, 10:15 am
15 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Sat Dec 19, 3:00 pm
16 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑0 Tue Dec 22, 11:30 am
17 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑0 Tue Dec 29, 11:00 am
17 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑1 Sat Jan 2, 10:15 am
18 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
3‑2 Sat Jan 9, 8:00 am
19 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Tue Jan 12, 3:30 pm
20 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑1 Tue Jan 19, 3:30 pm
20 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
3‑0 Sat Jan 23, 10:15 am
21 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑0 Sat Jan 30, 8:00 am
22 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
3‑0 Sat Feb 6, 3:00 pm
23 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑0 Sat Feb 13, 10:15 am
25 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Mon Feb 22, 3:00 pm
25 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑2 Sat Feb 27, 10:15 am
26 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑2 Sat Mar 6, 10:15 am
27 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun Mar 14, 4:00 pm
28 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sat Mar 20, 4:00 pm
30 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Cádiz (7‑12‑7)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Sat Sep 12
2 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑0 Sun Sep 20
3 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑3 Sun Sep 27
4 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑0 Thu Oct 1
4 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑1 Sun Oct 4
6 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑0 Sat Oct 17
7 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑0 Sun Oct 25
8 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑0 Fri Oct 30
9 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑4 Sat Nov 7
11 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑1 Sun Nov 22
12 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Sat Nov 28
13 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑1 Sat Dec 5, 3:00 pm
15 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑4 Mon Dec 14, 3:00 pm
15 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑2 Sun Dec 20, 12:30 pm
16 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑1 Wed Dec 23, 4:00 pm
17 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
0‑0 Tue Dec 29, 3:30 pm
18 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Mon Jan 4, 3:00 pm
18 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
3‑1 Sun Jan 10, 10:15 am
20 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑2 Tue Jan 19, 1:00 pm
20 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑3 Sat Jan 23, 10:15 am
21 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑4 Sun Jan 31, 10:15 am
22 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑4 Sun Feb 7, 8:00 am
24 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑4 Mon Feb 15, 3:00 pm
24 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Sun Feb 21, 8:00 am
25 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑1 Sun Feb 28, 10:15 am
26 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑0 Sat Mar 6, 12:30 pm
27 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sat Mar 13, 8:00 am
28 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun Mar 21, 11:15 am
30 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Barcelona (16‑4‑5)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun Sep 13, TBD
3 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
4‑0 Sun Sep 27
4 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
3‑0 Thu Oct 1
4 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑1 Sun Oct 4
6 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Sat Oct 17
7 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑3 Sat Oct 24
8 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑1 Sat Oct 31
9 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
5‑2 Sat Nov 7
11 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑1 Sat Nov 21
12 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
4‑0 Sun Nov 29
13 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑2 Sat Dec 5, 3:00 pm
14 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑0 Sun Dec 13, 3:00 pm
15 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
2‑1 Wed Dec 16, 3:00 pm
15 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑2 Sat Dec 19, 10:15 am
16 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
3‑0 Tue Dec 22, 4:00 pm
17 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Tue Dec 29, 1:15 pm
17 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑0 Sun Jan 3, 3:00 pm
18 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
3‑2 Wed Jan 6, 3:00 pm
18 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
4‑0 Sat Jan 9, 12:30 pm
20 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑0 Sun Jan 24, 10:15 am
21 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑1 Sun Jan 31, 3:00 pm
22 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
3‑2 Sun Feb 7, 3:00 pm
23 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
5‑1 Sat Feb 13, 3:00 pm
24 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Sun Feb 21, 8:00 am
25 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑0 Sat Feb 27, 10:15 am
26 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Sat Mar 6, 3:00 pm
28 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Mon Mar 15, 4:00 pm
28 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun Mar 21, 4:00 pm
30 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Granada (9‑11‑6)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑0 Sat Sep 12
2 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑1 Sun Sep 20
3 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑6 Sun Sep 27
4 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Sun Oct 4
6 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑0 Sat Oct 17
7 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Sun Oct 25
8 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Sun Nov 1
9 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑2 Sun Nov 8
11 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑3 Sun Nov 22
12 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑3 Sun Nov 29
13 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
3‑3 Sun Dec 6, 8:00 am
14 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑0 Sun Dec 13, 12:30 pm
15 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑0 Sun Dec 20, 10:15 am
16 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑2 Wed Dec 23, 1:45 pm
17 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑1 Wed Dec 30, 11:00 am
17 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑2 Sun Jan 3, 12:30 pm
18 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑4 Sat Jan 9, 12:30 pm
19 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Tue Jan 12, 1:00 pm
20 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑2 Wed Jan 20, 3:30 pm
20 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑3 Sun Jan 24, 8:00 am
21 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑0 Sun Jan 31, 12:30 pm
22 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑2 Sat Feb 6, 8:00 am
23 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑2 Sat Feb 13, 8:00 am
24 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑3 Sun Feb 21, 12:30 pm
25 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑1 Sun Feb 28, 12:30 pm
26 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑2 Sun Mar 7, 3:00 pm
27 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun Mar 14, 11:15 am
28 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun Mar 21, 11:15 am
30 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Athletic Bilbao (9‑10‑6)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑2 Sat Sep 12
3 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑1 Sun Sep 27
4 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Thu Oct 1
4 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑1 Sun Oct 4
6 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑0 Sun Oct 18
7 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Sat Oct 24
8 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑1 Sat Oct 31
9 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑2 Sun Nov 8
12 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
4‑0 Mon Nov 23
12 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑1 Sun Nov 29
13 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑2 Fri Dec 4, 3:00 pm
14 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑2 Sat Dec 12, 8:00 am
15 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑3 Tue Dec 15, 4:00 pm
15 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑0 Fri Dec 18, 3:00 pm
16 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Tue Dec 22, 4:00 pm
17 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑1 Thu Dec 31, 8:00 am
17 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑0 Sun Jan 3, 8:00 am
18 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑3 Wed Jan 6, 3:00 pm
21 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
5‑1 Mon Jan 25, 3:00 pm
21 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑2 Sun Jan 31, 3:00 pm
22 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Sun Feb 7, 10:15 am
24 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
4‑0 Mon Feb 15, 3:00 pm
24 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Sun Feb 21, 3:00 pm
25 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Fri Feb 26, 3:00 pm
26 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑1 Sun Mar 7, 3:00 pm
27 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Wed Mar 10, 1:00 pm
27 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun Mar 14, 9:00 am
28 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sat Mar 20, 9:00 am
30 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Elche (5‑10‑9)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun Sep 13, TBD
2 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun Sep 20, TBD
3 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑3 Sat Sep 26
4 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑0 Wed Sep 30
4 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑0 Sat Oct 3
6 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑0 Sun Oct 18
7 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑1 Fri Oct 23
8 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑3 Sun Nov 1
9 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Fri Nov 6
11 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Sat Nov 21
12 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Sat Nov 28
13 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑0 Sun Dec 6, 12:30 pm
14 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑1 Sun Dec 13, 12:30 pm
15 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑3 Sat Dec 19, 8:00 am
16 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑2 Tue Dec 22, 11:30 am
17 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑1 Wed Dec 30, 3:30 pm
17 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑1 Sun Jan 3, 8:00 am
19 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑3 Mon Jan 11, 1:00 pm
20 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑2 Tue Jan 19, 1:00 pm
20 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑2 Sun Jan 24, 10:15 am
21 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑1 Sat Jan 30, 12:30 pm
22 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑2 Sat Feb 6, 12:30 pm
23 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑3 Fri Feb 12, 3:00 pm
24 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑0 Sat Feb 20, 8:00 am
25 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑2 Sun Feb 28, 12:30 pm
26 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑1 Sat Mar 6, 10:15 am
27 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sat Mar 13, 10:15 am
28 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun Mar 21, 9:00 am
30 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Getafe (7‑13‑6)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
2 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Sat Sep 19
3 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑0 Sat Sep 26
4 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
3‑0 Tue Sep 29
4 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑3 Sat Oct 3
6 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑0 Sat Oct 17
7 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑1 Sun Oct 25
8 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑2 Sun Nov 1
9 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑3 Sun Nov 8
11 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Sun Nov 22
12 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Sun Nov 29
13 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
0‑3 Sat Dec 5, 8:00 am
14 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Sat Dec 12, 10:15 am
15 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Sun Dec 20, 12:30 pm
16 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Wed Dec 23, 11:30 am
17 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑1 Wed Dec 30, 1:15 pm
17 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
0‑1 Sat Jan 2, 12:30 pm
19 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
3‑1 Mon Jan 11, 1:00 pm
20 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑0 Wed Jan 20, 1:00 pm
21 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑5 Mon Jan 25, 3:00 pm
21 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑0 Sun Jan 31, 8:00 am
22 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑3 Sat Feb 6, 3:00 pm
23 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑2 Tue Feb 9
23 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑1 Sun Feb 14, 8:00 am
24 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑1 Fri Feb 19, 3:00 pm
25 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
3‑0 Sat Feb 27, 3:00 pm
26 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑2 Sat Mar 6, 8:00 am
27 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sat Mar 13, 3:00 pm
28 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun Mar 21, 9:00 am
30 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Eibar (4‑12‑10)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑0 Sat Sep 12
2 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑2 Sat Sep 19
3 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑2 Sun Sep 27
4 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑1 Wed Sep 30
4 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑1 Sat Oct 3
6 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Sun Oct 18
7 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑0 Sat Oct 24
8 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Fri Oct 30
9 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Sat Nov 7
11 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑0 Sun Nov 22
13 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑0 Mon Nov 30
14 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑0 Mon Dec 7, 3:00 pm
14 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Sun Dec 13, 8:00 am
15 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑3 Sun Dec 20, 3:00 pm
16 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑2 Wed Dec 23, 4:00 pm
17 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Tue Dec 29, 1:15 pm
17 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑0 Sun Jan 3, 12:30 pm
18 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑2 Sun Jan 10, 8:00 am
20 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑2 Thu Jan 21, 3:30 pm
20 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Sun Jan 24, 12:30 pm
21 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑2 Sat Jan 30, 8:00 am
22 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑2 Sun Feb 7, 12:30 pm
23 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Sat Feb 13, 12:30 pm
24 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑1 Sat Feb 20, 8:00 am
25 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Sat Feb 27, 8:00 am
26 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Sat Mar 6, 12:30 pm
27 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun Mar 14, 1:30 pm
28 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sat Mar 20, 9:00 am
30 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Alavés (5‑14‑7)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑1 Sun Sep 13
2 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑2 Sun Sep 20
3 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑0 Sat Sep 26
4 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑3 Wed Sep 30
4 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑0 Sun Oct 4
6 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑2 Sun Oct 18
7 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑0 Sun Oct 25
8 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑1 Sat Oct 31
9 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Sun Nov 8
11 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑2 Sun Nov 22
12 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑1 Sat Nov 28
13 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑0 Sun Dec 6, 3:00 pm
14 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
0‑1 Sat Dec 12, 12:30 pm
15 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
0‑2 Sun Dec 20, 8:00 am
16 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑1 Wed Dec 23, 4:00 pm
17 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Thu Dec 31, 10:15 am
17 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑2 Sun Jan 3, 10:15 am
18 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑3 Sun Jan 10, 10:15 am
20 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑2 Tue Jan 19, 3:30 pm
20 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑4 Sat Jan 23, 3:00 pm
21 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑0 Sun Jan 31, 8:00 am
22 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑0 Fri Feb 5, 3:00 pm
23 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
1‑5 Sat Feb 13, 3:00 pm
24 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑4 Sun Feb 21, 10:15 am
25 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Sat Feb 27, 12:30 pm
27 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
2‑3 Mon Mar 8, 3:00 pm
27 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sat Mar 13, 8:00 am
28 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun Mar 21, 1:30 pm
30 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Valencia (7‑10‑9)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
4‑2 Sun Sep 13
2 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑2 Sat Sep 19
3 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Sat Sep 26
4 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑0 Tue Sep 29
4 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑2 Sat Oct 3
6 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑2 Sun Oct 18
7 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑2 Fri Oct 23
8 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
2‑2 Sun Nov 1
9 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
4‑1 Sun Nov 8
11 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑2 Sun Nov 22
12 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑1 Sat Nov 28
14 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Mon Dec 7, 3:00 pm
14 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑2 Sat Dec 12, 8:00 am
15 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑2 Sat Dec 19, 10:15 am
16 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Tue Dec 22, 11:30 am
17 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑2 Wed Dec 30, 11:00 am
18 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Mon Jan 4, 3:00 pm
18 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑0 Sun Jan 10, 3:00 pm
20 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Thu Jan 21, 1:00 pm
20 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑3 Sun Jan 24, 3:00 pm
21 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑0 Sat Jan 30, 12:30 pm
22 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Sun Feb 7, 10:15 am
23 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑2 Sun Feb 14, 10:15 am
24 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑0 Sat Feb 20, 12:30 pm
25 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑3 Sat Feb 27, 3:00 pm
26 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑1 Fri Mar 5, 3:00 pm
27 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Fri Mar 12, 3:00 pm
28 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun Mar 21, 11:15 am
30 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Real Betis (13‑10‑3)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑0 Sun Sep 13
2 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑0 Sun Sep 20
3 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑3 Sat Sep 26
4 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑3 Tue Sep 29
4 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑0 Sat Oct 3
6 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑3 Sun Oct 18
7 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Sat Oct 24
8 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
3‑1 Sun Nov 1
9 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑5 Sat Nov 7
12 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑4 Mon Nov 23
13 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑2 Mon Nov 30
13 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Sun Dec 6, 10:15 am
14 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Sun Dec 13, 10:15 am
15 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑2 Sun Dec 20, 10:15 am
16 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Wed Dec 23, 4:00 pm
17 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
3‑4 Tue Dec 29, 3:30 pm
17 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑1 Sat Jan 2, 10:15 am
19 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑0 Mon Jan 11, 3:00 pm
20 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑1 Wed Jan 20, 3:00 pm
20 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
2‑2 Sat Jan 23, 12:30 pm
22 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Mon Feb 1, 3:00 pm
22 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
2‑3 Sun Feb 7, 3:00 pm
23 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
2‑1 Sun Feb 14, 3:00 pm
24 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Fri Feb 19, 3:00 pm
25 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
1‑0 Sun Feb 28, 10:15 am
27 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
3‑2 Mon Mar 8, 3:00 pm
27 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun Mar 14, 4:00 pm
28 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun Mar 21, TBD
30 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Osasuna (7‑12‑7)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
2‑0 Sat Sep 12
2 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Sat Sep 19
3 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑3 Sun Sep 27
4 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
2‑0 Sun Oct 4
6 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Sun Oct 18
7 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑0 Sat Oct 24
8 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑3 Sat Oct 31
9 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Sat Nov 7
11 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Fri Nov 20
12 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑4 Sun Nov 29
13 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑2 Sun Dec 6, 10:15 am
14 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑3 Fri Dec 11, 3:00 pm
15 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑3 Sat Dec 19, 12:30 pm
16 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑2 Tue Dec 22, 11:30 am
17 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑1 Thu Dec 31, 10:15 am
17 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Sun Jan 3, 12:30 pm
18 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑0 Sat Jan 9, 3:00 pm
19 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑2 Tue Jan 12, 1:00 pm
20 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Thu Jan 21, 1:00 pm
20 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
3‑1 Sun Jan 24, 8:00 am
22 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑1 Mon Feb 1, 3:00 pm
22 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑1 Sun Feb 7, 12:30 pm
23 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑0 Sun Feb 14, 12:30 pm
25 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑2 Mon Feb 22, 3:00 pm
25 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑0 Sat Feb 27, 12:30 pm
26 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑2 Sat Mar 6, 3:00 pm
27 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
  Sat Mar 13, 12:30 pm
28 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sat Mar 20, 1:30 pm
30 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Real Valladolid (5‑11‑10)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑1 Sun Sep 13
2 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑2 Sun Sep 20
3 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Sun Sep 27
4 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑1 Wed Sep 30
4 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑2 Sat Oct 3
6 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑2 Sun Oct 18
7 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑2 Sun Oct 25
9 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑2 Mon Nov 2
9 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑1 Sun Nov 8
11 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
3‑1 Sun Nov 22
12 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Fri Nov 27
13 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Sat Dec 5, 12:30 pm
14 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
3‑2 Fri Dec 11, 3:00 pm
15 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
1‑1 Sat Dec 19, 3:00 pm
16 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑3 Tue Dec 22, 4:00 pm
17 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑0 Tue Dec 29, 3:30 pm
17 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑0 Sat Jan 2, 12:30 pm
18 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑1 Sun Jan 10, 3:00 pm
20 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
2‑2 Tue Jan 19, 1:00 pm
20 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
2‑2 Fri Jan 22, 3:00 pm
21 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑3 Fri Jan 29, 3:00 pm
22 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
0‑1 Fri Feb 5, 3:00 pm
23 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Sat Feb 13, 12:30 pm
24 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑1 Sat Feb 20, 3:00 pm
25 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Sun Feb 28, 8:00 am
26 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
2‑1 Sat Mar 6, 8:00 am
27 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sat Mar 13, 12:30 pm
28 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sat Mar 20, 4:00 pm
30 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Celta Vigo (8‑9‑9)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
0‑0 Sat Sep 12
2 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑1 Sat Sep 19
3 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Sun Sep 27
4 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑3 Thu Oct 1
4 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Sun Oct 4
6 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑2 Sat Oct 17
8 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Mon Oct 26
8 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑4 Sun Nov 1
9 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Fri Nov 6
11 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
2‑4 Sat Nov 21
12 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
3‑1 Sun Nov 29
13 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
2‑0 Fri Dec 4, 3:00 pm
15 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
4‑0 Mon Dec 14, 3:00 pm
15 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
2‑0 Sun Dec 20, 8:00 am
16 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
1‑1 Wed Dec 23, 11:30 am
17 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
2‑1 Wed Dec 30, 1:15 pm
17 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑2 Sat Jan 2, 3:00 pm
18 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑4 Fri Jan 8, 3:00 pm
20 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
1‑2 Wed Jan 20, 3:00 pm
20 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Sun Jan 24, 12:30 pm
21 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
0‑0 Sun Jan 31, 12:30 pm
23 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑2 Mon Feb 8, 3:00 pm
23 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
3‑1 Fri Feb 12, 3:00 pm
24 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
0‑2 Sat Feb 20, 12:30 pm
25 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Sun Feb 28, 8:00 am
26 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
4‑3 Sun Mar 7, 8:00 am
27 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Sun Mar 14, 9:00 am
28 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
  Sat Mar 20, 11:15 am
30 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Levante (7‑8‑11)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
2‑4 Sun Sep 13
3 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
3‑1 Sun Sep 27
4 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Thu Oct 1
4 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
0‑2 Sun Oct 4
6 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑2 Sun Oct 18
8 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑1 Mon Oct 26
8 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
1‑1 Sun Nov 1
9 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑1 Sun Nov 8
11 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
1‑1 Sat Nov 21
12 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
1‑1 Fri Nov 27
13 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
3‑0 Sat Dec 5, 8:00 am
14 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑1 Sun Dec 13, 3:00 pm
15 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
2‑1 Sat Dec 19, 12:30 pm
16 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
1‑1 Tue Dec 22, 1:45 pm
17 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
4‑3 Tue Dec 29, 3:30 pm
17 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑2 Sat Jan 2, 8:00 am
18 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
2‑1 Sun Jan 10, 8:00 am
20 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
2‑2 Tue Jan 19, 1:00 pm
20 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑2 Fri Jan 22, 3:00 pm
21 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
2‑1 Sat Jan 30, 10:15 am
22 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
2‑2 Sat Feb 6, 8:00 am
23 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
0‑1 Sun Feb 14, 12:30 pm
24 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
1‑1 Wed Feb 17
24 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
2‑0 Sat Feb 20, 10:15 am
25 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
1‑1 Fri Feb 26, 3:00 pm
26 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
0‑1 Sun Mar 7, 12:30 pm
27 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Fri Mar 12, 3:00 pm
28 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun Mar 21, TBD
30 Huesca
(3‑12‑11)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 23, TBD

Huesca (3‑12‑11)    Standings Page   Top
Week Wk Opponent Score Date / Time (ET)
1 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
1‑1 Sun Sep 13
2 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
0‑2 Sun Sep 20
3 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
1‑1 Sat Sep 26
4 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
0‑0 Wed Sep 30
4 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
0‑0 Sat Oct 3
6 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
2‑2 Sun Oct 18
7 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
1‑4 Sun Oct 25
8 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑4 Sat Oct 31
9 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Sat Nov 7
11 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
1‑1 Fri Nov 20
12 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Sat Nov 28
13 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
3‑3 Sun Dec 6, 8:00 am
14 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
1‑0 Sat Dec 12, 12:30 pm
15 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
0‑2 Fri Dec 18, 3:00 pm
16 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
1‑1 Tue Dec 22, 1:45 pm
17 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
1‑2 Wed Dec 30, 1:15 pm
17 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
0‑1 Sun Jan 3, 3:00 pm
19 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
0‑2 Mon Jan 11, 3:00 pm
20 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
0‑1 Wed Jan 20, 1:00 pm
20 Villarreal
(8‑5‑13)
0‑0 Sat Jan 23, 8:00 am
21 Real Valladolid
(5‑11‑10)
3‑1 Fri Jan 29, 3:00 pm
22 Real Madrid
(16‑4‑6)
1‑2 Sat Feb 6, 10:15 am
23 Sevilla FC
(15‑7‑3)
0‑1 Sat Feb 13, 10:15 am
24 Granada
(9‑11‑6)
3‑2 Sun Feb 21, 12:30 pm
25 Eibar
(4‑12‑10)
1‑1 Sat Feb 27, 8:00 am
26 Celta Vigo
(8‑9‑9)
3‑4 Sun Mar 7, 8:00 am
28 Barcelona
(16‑4‑5)
  Mon Mar 15, 4:00 pm
28 Osasuna
(7‑12‑7)
  Sat Mar 20, 1:30 pm
30 Levante
(7‑8‑11)
  Sun Apr 4, TBD
31 Elche
(5‑10‑9)
  Sun Apr 11, TBD
33 Atletico Madrid
(18‑2‑5)
  Wed Apr 21, TBD
33 Getafe
(7‑13‑6)
  Sun Apr 25, TBD
34 Alavés
(5‑14‑7)
  Wed Apr 28, TBD
34 Real Sociedad
(12‑5‑9)
  Sun May 2, TBD
35 Cádiz
(7‑12‑7)
  Sun May 9, TBD
36 Athletic Bilbao
(9‑10‑6)
  Wed May 12, TBD
36 Real Betis
(13‑10‑3)
  Sun May 16, TBD
37 Valencia
(7‑10‑9)
  Sun May 23, TBD