PlayoffStatus.com

Sun Sep 16 7:45 pm

MLS - Week 30 of 35

Orlando City SC Playoff Picture

Where are the Orlando City SC going in the playoff? The Orlando City SC playoff picture table presents the probabilities that the Orlando City SC will win each playoff spot. All future unplayed games are assumed won/lost with a probability based upon relative team strengths.

Eastern Conference Playoff Standings
Record Conference Playoff Spots No
Playoffs
No
POs
Team W L T Pts 1* 2* 3** 4** 5 6 7
Atlanta United 17 5 6 57 75% 24% 1% <1% <1% ^ ^
Red Bulls 17 7 5 56 25% 72% 3% <1% <1% ^ ^
NY City FC 14 8 7 49 <1% 4% 64% 28% 3% 1% <1%
Crew 12 8 8 44 <1% <1% 29% 57% 10% 3% 1%
Union 12 12 4 40 <1% <1% 2% 7% 35% 30% 26%
Impact 12 14 3 39 X X <1% 4% 24% 26% 46%
D.C. United 9 11 8 35 X X <1% 3% 20% 23% 53%
Revolution 8 10 10 34 X X <1% <1% 8% 16% 76%
Toronto FC 8 14 6 30 X X X <1% <1% 1% 99%
Fire 7 15 6 27 X X X <1% <1% <1% >99%
Orlando City SC 7 18 3 24 X X X X <1% <1% >99%
 
  • Notes
  • ^ means the team will finish better than this playoff spot
  • X means the team cannot win this playoff spot
  • 50% - probability the team will win this playoff spot - green number indicates the team controls its destiny for this spot
  • 50% - probability the team will win this playoff spot - red number indicates the team does not control its destiny for this spot
  • Table Sorting Method
  • *  denotes first round bye in the playoffs
  • ** denotes first round home field advantage in the playoffs

Orlando City SC Schedule
Current Week 30
Week Wk Opponent Score Home / Away Date / Time (ET)
1 D.C. United 
(9‑11‑8)
1‑1 Home Sat Mar 3, 12:00 am
2 Minnesota United 
(9‑16‑3)
1‑2 Home Sat Mar 10, 7:30 pm
3 NY City FC 
(14‑8‑7)
0‑2 Away Sat Mar 17, 3:30 pm
5 Red Bulls 
(17‑7‑5)
4‑3 Home Sat Mar 31, 1:00 pm
6 Timbers 
(12‑8‑8)
3‑2 Home Sun Apr 8, 4:00 pm
7 Union 
(12‑12‑4)
2‑0 Away Fri Apr 13, 8:00 pm
8 Earthquakes 
(4‑16‑8)
3‑2 Home Sat Apr 21, 7:30 pm
9 Rapids 
(6‑16‑6)
2‑1 Away Sun Apr 29, 4:00 pm
10 Real Salt Lake 
(13‑10‑6)
3‑1 Home Sun May 6, 5:00 pm
11 Atlanta United 
(17‑5‑6)
1‑2 Home Sun May 13, 6:00 pm
12 Toronto FC 
(8‑14‑6)
1‑2 Away Fri May 18, 8:00 pm
13 Fire 
(7‑15‑6)
1‑2 Home Sat May 26, 7:30 pm
14 NY City FC 
(14‑8‑7)
0‑3 Away Sat Jun 2, 7:30 pm
15 Whitecaps 
(11‑10‑7)
2‑5 Away Sat Jun 9, 7:00 pm
16 Impact 
(12‑14‑3)
0‑3 Away Wed Jun 13, 7:30 pm
17 Impact 
(12‑14‑3)
0‑2 Home Sat Jun 23, 7:30 pm
18 Atlanta United 
(17‑5‑6)
0‑4 Away Sat Jun 30, 7:00 pm
19 LAFC 
(13‑7‑8)
1‑4 Away Sat Jul 7, 4:30 pm
20 Toronto FC 
(8‑14‑6)
2‑1 Home Sat Jul 14, 8:00 pm
21 Crew 
(12‑8‑8)
2‑3 Away Sat Jul 21, 7:30 pm
22 NY City FC 
(14‑8‑7)
0‑2 Home Thu Jul 26, 8:00 pm
22 Galaxy 
(10‑11‑8)
3‑4 Away Sun Jul 29, 9:30 pm
23 Revolution 
(8‑10‑10)
3‑3 Home Sat Aug 4, 7:30 pm
24 D.C. United 
(9‑11‑8)
2‑3 Away Sun Aug 12, 8:00 pm
26 Atlanta United 
(17‑5‑6)
1‑2 Home Fri Aug 24, 8:00 pm
27 Union 
(12‑12‑4)
2‑2 Home Sat Sep 1, 7:30 pm
28 Sporting KC 
(15‑7‑6)
0‑1 Away Sat Sep 8, 8:30 pm
29 Fire 
(7‑15‑6)
0‑4 Away Sun Sep 16, 5:00 pm
30 Dynamo 
(8‑13‑7)
  Home Sat Sep 22, 7:30 pm
32 FC Dallas 
(14‑6‑8)
  Away Sat Oct 6, 8:00 pm
33 Revolution 
(8‑10‑10)
  Away Sat Oct 13, 7:30 pm
34 Sounders 
(13‑9‑5)
  Home Wed Oct 17, 7:30 pm
34 Crew 
(12‑8‑8)
  Home Sun Oct 21, 3:00 pm
35 Red Bulls 
(17‑7‑5)
  Away Sun Oct 28, 4:30 pm